Hong Kong

Grand Hyatt Hong Kong: prices, traveler reviews & what it’s worth

Grand Hyatt Hong Kong offers a boutique reinterpretation of cosmopolitan luxury in the heart of Hong Kong, where sleek, contemporary design meets the city’s dynamic energy. Staying here feels like slipping into an intimate, stylish refuge — calm, curated and utterly in tune with the rhythms of one of the world’s great urban centers.

Boutique reinterpretation of cosmopolitan luxury — sleek, contemporary interiors with a calm, curated aesthetic rather than over-the-top opulenceFloor-to-ceiling windows and well-framed sightlines that make Hong Kong’s skyline and harbour a design feature of many roomsIntimate public spaces and lounges that feel more like a private city club than a sprawling hotel lobbyPrime Hong Kong Island location — short walk or quick MTR ride to Central, Admiralty and high-end shopping and dining

What travelers think it's worth

Not enough first-party stay data yet. Add your stay to help establish the fair-value range.

Stayed here?

Tell travelers what the stay was actually like.

Share the experience in your own words. If you remember what you paid or what you’d happily pay again, add that too.

Add your stay →

About 2 minutes · not a star rating

Is Grand Hyatt Hong Kong worth it?

SecretNests does not yet have enough first-party stays to publish a traveler fair-value verdict for this hotel. The page shows price context and external evidence separately while the first-party sample builds.

Grand Hyatt Hong Kong at a glance

LocationHong Kong
BrandIndependent / not classified
Categoryboutique
Estimated nightly range$300–$600
Latest observed rate—
Traveler median would-paySample building
External review signal—

How much does Grand Hyatt Hong Kong cost?

SecretNests currently estimates a typical nightly price band of $300–$600.

Estimated historical range: $300–$600 per night.

Nearby / comparable alternatives

Grand Hyatt Hong Kong FAQ

How much does Grand Hyatt Hong Kong cost?

SecretNests currently estimates a typical nightly price band of $300–$600.

Is Grand Hyatt Hong Kong worth it?

SecretNests does not yet have enough first-party stays to publish a traveler fair-value verdict for this hotel. The page shows price context and external evidence separately while the first-party sample builds.

What do guest reviews say about Grand Hyatt Hong Kong?

SecretNests does not yet have enough structured guest-review evidence to summarize this hotel.

Add one useful data point

Stayed at Grand Hyatt Hong Kong?

Share the stay in your own words. Price and value details are optional, but useful when you have them.

Add your stay →